U.S. Naval Cryptologic Veterans Association

U.S. NCVA Cryptologic Awards

2019 CAPT Rochefort Leadership award: CDR Jeffrey L. Burke, USN, NIOC Hawaii presented by RADM Daniel J. MacDonnel, Deputy Chief, Central Security Service, National Security Agency
2019 CAPT Rochefort Leadership award: CDR Jeffrey L. Burke, USN, NIOC Hawaii presented by RADM Daniel J. MacDonnel, Deputy Chief, Central Security Service, National Security Agency
2019 Outstanding Navy Cryptologist of the Year: CTTCS(SW/EXW/IW/AW/PJ) John Mendoza, USN presented by RADM Daniel J. MacDonnell, Deputy Chief, Central Security Service, National Security Agency
2019 Outstanding Navy Cryptologist of the Year: CTTCS(SW/EXW/IW/AW/PJ) John Mendoza, USN presented by RADM Daniel J. MacDonnell, Deputy Chief, Central Security Service, National Security Agency
2019 Outstanding Marine Corps Cryptologist of the Year: MSGT Kenneth R. Phillips, Jr. USMC, presented by RADM Daniel J. MacDonnell, Deputy Chief, Central Security Service, National Security Agency
2019 Outstanding Marine Corps Cryptologist of the Year: MSGT Kenneth R. Phillips, Jr. USMC, presented by RADM Daniel J. MacDonnell, Deputy Chief, Central Security Service, National Security Agency
2019 US NCVA Cryptologic Support Excellence Award, CTM1(IW/SG) Matthew D. Smith, USN, presented by RADM Daniel J. MacDonnell, Deputy Chief, Central Security Service, National Security Agency
2019 US NCVA Cryptologic Support Excellence Award, CTM1(IW/SG) Matthew D. Smith, USN, presented by RADM Daniel J. MacDonnell, Deputy Chief, Central Security Service, National Security Agency
2018 CAPT Rochefort Leadership award: CWO4 Jarvis J. Ware, USN
2018 CAPT Rochefort Leadership award: CWO4 Jarvis J. Ware, USN
2018 OTRG UCMC Cryptologist of the Year: MSGT Brian S. Geraghty, USMC
2018 OTRG UCMC Cryptologist of the Year: MSGT Brian S. Geraghty, USMC
2018 OTRG USN Cryptologist of the Year: CTTCS(IW/SW/EXW) Matthew Ballard, USN
2018 OTRG USN Cryptologist of the Year: CTTCS(IW/SW/EXW) Matthew Ballard, USN
2016 CAPT Rochefort Leadership award: CDR Michael C. Elliot with VADM Tighe
2016 CAPT Rochefort Leadership award: CDR Michael C. Elliot with VADM Tighe
2016 OTRG USN Cryptologist of the Year: CTTCS (SW/AW) Sheenah M. Jedrykowski, USN with VADM Tighe and FMC Penny Tardona
2016 OTRG USN Cryptologist of the Year: CTTCS (SW/AW) Sheenah M. Jedrykowski, USN with VADM Tighe and FMC Penny Tardona
2016 OTRG UCMC Cryptologist of the Year: GYSGT Charles E. Gutensohn, USMC with VADM Tighe
2016 OTRG UCMC Cryptologist of the Year: GYSGT Charles E. Gutensohn, USMC with VADM Tighe
2016 CSE Award: CTMC (IDW/SW/AW) Gregory G. Neesham, USNR with VADM Tighe
2016 CSE Award: CTMC (IDW/SW/AW) Gregory G. Neesham, USNR with VADM Tighe
2015 CAPT Rochefort Leadership award: CDR James W. Adkisson III
2015 CAPT Rochefort Leadership award: CDR James W. Adkisson III
2015 OTRG award: MSGT Leon Ramowith with VADM J. Tighe
2015 OTRG award: MSGT Leon Ramowith with VADM J. Tighe
2014 OTRG award: GYSGT John F. Kirk IV with RADM J. Clusen & Bill Hickey
2014 OTRG award: GYSGT John F. Kirk IV with RADM J. Clusen & Bill Hickey
2014 CSE award: CTMCS(IDW) Ricky L. Pottebaum with RADM J. Clusen & Bill Hickey
2014 CSE award: CTMCS(IDW) Ricky L. Pottebaum with RADM J. Clusen & Bill Hickey
2013 CAPT Rochefort Leadership award: LCDR Lemuel 'Seth' Lawrence with VADM Rogers
2013 CAPT Rochefort Leadership award: LCDR Lemuel 'Seth' Lawrence with VADM Rogers
2013 OTRG award: MGYSGT Steven B. Vega with VADM M. Rogers
2013 OTRG award: MGYSGT Steven B. Vega with VADM M. Rogers
2013 CSE award: CTMCS(IDW/SS) Michael J. Bunnell  with VADM M. Rogers
2013 CSE award: CTMCS(IDW/SS) Michael J. Bunnell with VADM M. Rogers
2012 OTRG award: CTRCM(IDW/SW) James D. Eaton
2012 OTRG award: CTRCM(IDW/SW) James D. Eaton
2012 OTRG award: MSGT Douglas Grimmett
2012 OTRG award: MSGT Douglas Grimmett
2012 CSE award: CTMC(IDW/SS) Jeremy D. Para
2012 CSE award: CTMC(IDW/SS) Jeremy D. Para
2011 Awards: RADM Bill Leigher with CTTCM(SW/EW) Larry H. Dean, Jr. (OTRG), CTMC(AW/SW) Michael & Maria Tudor (CSE), ET1(SW) Christopher M. Burton (CSE), Sonya & MSGT James B. Hillyer (OTRG), and RADM Jerry Clusen
2011 Awards: RADM Bill Leigher with CTTCM(SW/EW) Larry H. Dean, Jr. (OTRG), CTMC(AW/SW) Michael & Maria Tudor (CSE), ET1(SW) Christopher M. Burton (CSE), Sonya & MSGT James B. Hillyer (OTRG), and RADM Jerry Clusen
2010 CSE Award: CTRCM(SW) Steven Chaney with RADM Deets
2010 CSE Award: CTRCM(SW) Steven Chaney with RADM Deets
2010 CSE Award: CTMC(SG) David Hurley with RADM Deets
2010 CSE Award: CTMC(SG) David Hurley with RADM Deets
2009 Awards: RADM Tom Kendziorski with CTMC Paul McGarvy (CSE), EN1 Michael Watson (CSE), GYSGT Shannon Baker (OTRG), CTRCS(NAC) Jonathan Maddalena (OTRG) & Force Master Chief Chuck Craig
2009 Awards: RADM Tom Kendziorski with CTMC Paul McGarvy (CSE), EN1 Michael Watson (CSE), GYSGT Shannon Baker (OTRG), CTRCS(NAC) Jonathan Maddalena (OTRG) & Force Master Chief Chuck Craig
2008 Awards: RADM Edward Deets with SSGT Brian M. Rogers (CSE), GYSGT Ryan M. Truitt (OTRG), Mrs. Ruth Bass & CTRCM(SW/NAC) Joseph F. Bass (OTRG), Mrs. Joan Earnshaw & CTMC(SS) John E. Earnshaw (CSE), CTN1(IUSS) Patrick Griffin (CSE)
2008 Awards: RADM Edward Deets with SSGT Brian M. Rogers (CSE), GYSGT Ryan M. Truitt (OTRG), Mrs. Ruth Bass & CTRCM(SW/NAC) Joseph F. Bass (OTRG), Mrs. Joan Earnshaw & CTMC(SS) John E. Earnshaw (CSE), CTN1(IUSS) Patrick Griffin (CSE)
2007 OTRG award: CTICM(AW/NAC/SW) Ernest T. Ayres with RADM Deets
2007 OTRG award: CTICM(AW/NAC/SW) Ernest T. Ayres with RADM Deets
2007 OTRG award: MSGT Jason Confer with RADM Deets
2007 OTRG award: MSGT Jason Confer with RADM Deets
2007 CSE award: CTMCM(SS) Brent Barnes with RADM Deets
2007 CSE award: CTMCM(SS) Brent Barnes with RADM Deets
2006 OTRG award: MSGT Miguel Rodriguez with RADM Deets
2006 OTRG award: MSGT Miguel Rodriguez with RADM Deets
2006 OTRG award: CTRCM(SW/AW) Anthony Perez with RADM Deets
2006 OTRG award: CTRCM(SW/AW) Anthony Perez with RADM Deets
2006 CSE award: CTMC(SW/AW) Jeffery M. Urness with RADM Deets
2006 CSE award: CTMC(SW/AW) Jeffery M. Urness with RADM Deets
2004 OTRG award: GYSGT Steven Berry with Grady Lewis
2004 OTRG award: GYSGT Steven Berry with Grady Lewis
2004 CSE award: CTACM(SW) Gerald L. Burgess with Grady Lewis
2004 CSE award: CTACM(SW) Gerald L. Burgess with Grady Lewis
2004 CSE award: CTA1 Deborah Kolar with Grady Lewis
2004 CSE award: CTA1 Deborah Kolar with Grady Lewis
2004 CSE award: SSGT James Watkins with Grady Lewis
2004 CSE award: SSGT James Watkins with Grady Lewis
Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok